100 BLACK MEN OF LONDON

A COMMUNITY BASED CHARITY LED BY BLACK MEN DELIVERING PROGRAMMES AND ACTIVITIES FOCUSED ON MENTORING, EDUCATION, ECONOMIC EMPOWERMENT, HEALTH & WELLNESS AND LEADERSHIP. WE RUN PROGRAMMES AND ACTIVITIES THROUGH THE YEAR FOR THE BENEFIT OF YOUTH AND PARENTS, MEN AND WOMEN, ALL FREE. OUR PROGRAMME RUN IN NORTH, SOUTH, EAST AND WEST LONDON

Charity Number
1105904
Date Registered
2004-09-16
Company Number
4200429
Contact Name
MR DUNSTAN CREAVALLE
Telephone
07941 613283
Address
11 THE cRESCENT , ILFORD , ESSEX, IG2 6JF
Website
http://www.100bmol.org.uk
Email
Social Networking
Trustees
MR KOLARELE SONAIKE, MR FREDERIC JEAN-BAPTISTE, MR PAUL LAWRENCE, MR DESMOND ZEPHYR
Other Names
100 BMOL
Charity Commission Classifications
THE ADVANCEMENT OF HEALTH OR SAVING OF LIVES, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, ECONOMIC/COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/EMPLOYMENT, ARMED FORCES/EMERGENCY SERVICE EFFICIENCY, HUMAN RIGHTS/RELIGIOUS OR RACIAL HARMONY/EQUALITY OR DIVERSITY, PEOPLE OF A PARTICULAR ETHNIC OR RACIAL ORIGIN, EDUCATION/TRAINING, ARTS/CULTURE/HERITAGE/SCIENCE, PROVIDES SERVICES, PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION
Icnpo Classifications
Employment and Training
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 17 APRIL 2001, AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION DATED 9 AUGUST 2004
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2013£23,690£21,671
31 Mar 2012£31,274£26,244
31 Mar 2011£24,682£21,864
31 Mar 2010£17,348£14,933
31 Mar 2009£42,395£29,675

see more

Grants
DatePayerDescriptionAmount
2008-11-12Big Lottery FundThis Haringey group will develop the life skills of children aged 10 to 15 through offering a mentori...£9,758
Last updated: 9 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf