THE IMMUNITY RESOURCE FOUNDATION

ADVANCING THE EDUCATION OF THE PUBLIC IN THE FIELDS OF MEDICINE, HEALTHCARE AND MEDICAL SCIENCE. THE IMMUNITY RESOURCE FOUNDATION IS A REGISTERED CHARITY OFFERING A DIGITISED INFORMATION BASE ON MEDICAL AND SCIENTIFIC ISSUES.

Charity Number
1105986
Date Registered
2004-09-23
Date Removed
2014-01-20
Company Number
4385878
Website
http://www.immunity.org.uk
Social Networking
Trustees
DR VOLKER SIMPSON-GILDEMEISTER, MR FRANK TREVOR RIESS, PROFESSOR CHARLES GESHEKTER
Other Names
IRF
Charity Commission Classifications
THE ADVANCEMENT OF HEALTH OR SAVING OF LIVES, PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES, THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND, PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION
Icnpo Classifications
Civic and Advocacy Organizations
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 4 MARCH 2002 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL WRITTEN RESOLUTION DATED 20 JULY 2004.;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2009£1,238£1,357
31 Mar 2008£3,581£6,542
31 Mar 2007£557£2,295
31 Mar 2006£134£130
31 Mar 2005£1£0

see more

Last updated: 1 November 2018

Get this info as xml, json or rdf