THE BRIDGE ACADEMY HACKNEY

Charity Number
1107407
Date Registered
2004-12-22
Date Removed
2011-08-25
Company Number
5195911
Website
http://www.bridgeacademy.hackney.sch.uk
Trustees
MR RICHARD HARDIE, MR KEITH PANES, MR. NICK WRIGHT, MRS SALLY ANN JAMES, MR. JIM ARMSTRONG, MR PAUL HATTER BSC (ECON) HONS, MS EMMA UPTON-SWIFT, MS FRANCESCA BARNES, SIR KEITH AJEGBO, MR. OWEN RAMSAY, MR DESMOND GRAHAM, MR HENRY KNAPMAN, MRS JEANNE SHORT
Other Names
THE BRIDGE ACADEMY HACKNEY LIMITED
Charity Commission Classifications
EDUCATION/TRAINING, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, PROVIDES SERVICES
Icnpo Classifications
Primary and Secondary Education
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 3 AUGUST 2004 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTIONS DATED 8 DECEMBER 2004, 28 JUNE 2005 AND 8 JULY 2005;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Aug 2009£5.55m£6.62mfull accounts SIR
31 Aug 2008£27.08m£5.93mfull accounts SIR
31 Aug 2007£18.47m£2.54mfull accounts SIR
31 Aug 2006£5.05m£1.06mfull accounts SIR
31 Aug 2005£4.39m£488,226full accounts

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£30,334£0
Charitable activities£5.46m£6.61m
Trading£0£0
Other£23,833£0
Governance£12,931
Investment/Investment management£34,429£0
Investment gains£33,068
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf