OASIS COMMUNITY LEARNING

Charity Number
1109288
Date Registered
2005-05-03
Date Removed
2011-08-25
Company Number
5398529
Website
http://www.oasiscommunitylearning.org
Social Networking
Trustees
GRAHAM MUNGEAM, ANN HOLT, NICK BENT, TONY LOWMAN, ANDY SIMMONDS, HELEN GLASSPOOLE, JOHN WHITER
Other Names
OCL
Charity Commission Classifications
CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, EDUCATION/TRAINING, PROVIDES SERVICES
Icnpo Classifications
Other Education
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 18 MARCH 2005, AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL WRITTEN RESOLUTIONS DATED 30 AUGUST 2006 & 23 JUNE 2008;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Aug 2009£80.83m£62.12mfull accounts SIR
31 Aug 2008£65.62m£17.51mfull accounts SIR
31 Aug 2007£18.16m£2.25mfull accounts SIR
31 Aug 2006£3.95m£515,618full accounts

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£76,000£0
Charitable activities£80.60m£62.08m
Trading£0£0
Other£0£0
Governance£42,000
Investment/Investment management£157,000£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 1 July 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf