SAFE 'N' SOUND YOUTH PROJECT

ELSC PROVIDES PRACTICAL, EMOTIONAL AND PSYCHOLOGICAL SUPPORT FOR YOUNG PEOPLE AND PARENTS COVERING A WIDE RANGE OF ISSUES FACING YOUNG PEOPLE SUCH AS CHALLENGING BEHAVIOUR, GANGS, DRUGS, LOW SELF ESTEEM HOUSING AND MANY MORE. WE WORK IN PARTNERSHIP WITH AGENCIES SUCH AS YOT, PROBATION, MET POLICE, AND DAMILOLA TRUST JUST TO NAME A FEW.

Charity Number
1109469
Date Registered
2005-05-12
Company Number
5321910
Contact Name
SAFE'N'SOUND YOUTH PROJECT
Telephone
0207 358 8566
Address
S A F E, 91 PECKHAM HIGH STREET, LONDON, SE15 5RS
Website
http://www.elscuk.com
Email
Trustees
MISS ANGELETIA PADMORE, MISS DANE JOHNSON, MISS FIONA MCDONALD, MISS KARRINE GRAY, MR MARK PATTERSON, MRS MARCIA THOMAS
Other Names
ETERNAL LIFE SUPPORT CENTRE (Old Name)NEW LIFE NEW BEGINNINGS FOR YOUNG PEOPLE (Working Name)DO THE RIGHT THING (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES, EDUCATION/TRAINING, THE PREVENTION OR RELIEF OF POVERTY, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, PEOPLE OF A PARTICULAR ETHNIC OR RACIAL ORIGIN, OTHER DEFINED GROUPS, THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND, PROVIDES SERVICES, PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION
Icnpo Classifications
Employment and Training
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 29/12/2004 AS AMENDED BY CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION ON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 01/09/2010
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Dec 2012£30,904£27,308
31 Dec 2011£25,266£24,027
31 Dec 2010£57,811£58,921
31 Dec 2009£89,896£88,773
31 Dec 2008£92,218£99,908

see more

Last updated: 27 March 2014

Get this info as xml, json or rdf