J P MOULTON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION

THE CHARITY RECEIVES DONATIONS, PARTICULARLY FROM NET HIGH WORTH INDIVIDUALS, AND SUPPORTS VALID RESEARCH PLUS FUNDS APPROPRIATE CHARITABLE INSTITUTIONS.

Charity Number
1109891
Date Registered
2005-06-07
Company Number
5311748
Telephone
02037276601
Address
C/O PERSCITUS LLP , 10 BUCKINGHAM STREET , LONDON, WC2N 6DF
Email
Trustees
JON MOULTON, SARA EVERETT, Spencer Moulton
Other Names
J P MOULTON COMPANY LIMITED (Old Name)J P MOULTON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
General Charitable Purposes, The Advancement Of Health Or Saving Of Lives, Other Charities Or Voluntary Bodies, Other Defined Groups, Makes Grants To Organisations
Icnpo Classifications
Grant-making foundations
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 13 DECEMBER 2004, AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION PASSED 20 APRIL 2005
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Dec 2018£139,064£1.97m
31 Dec 2017£5.75m£992,111
31 Dec 2016£844,065£576,499
31 Dec 2015£1.09m£1.81m
31 Dec 2014£9,433£593,141

see more

Last updated: 15 November 2019

Get this info as xml, json or rdf