THE TRUSSELL TRUST

THE TRUSSELL TRUST DEVELOPS, RUNS, AND ENABLES COMMUNITY PROJECTS THAT COMBAT POVERTY & EXCLUSION, BRINGING COMMUNITIES TOGETHER TO END HUNGER AND POVERTY IN THE UK BY PROVIDING COMPASSIONATE, PRACTICAL HELP WHILST CHALLENGING INJUSTICE. WWW.TRUSSELLTRUST.ORG

Charity Number
1110522
Date Registered
2005-07-21
Company Number
5434524
Telephone
01722580180
Address
THE TRUSSELL TRUST , UNIT 9, ASHFIELD TRADING ESTATE , ASHFIELD ROAD , SALISBURY, SP2 7HL
Website
http://www.trusselltrust.org
Email
Social Networking
Trustees
THE RIGHT REVEREND JOHN RICHARD PACKER BISHOP, Stephen Dominic Hicks, Robert Henry Mortimer Lanyon, Derek Ross Marshall, David Gordon, Natalie Anne Williams, Paul Thomas Morrison
Other Names
THE FOOD BANK (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
Provides Human Resources, General Charitable Purposes, The General Public/mankind, Provides Buildings/facilities/open Space, Provides Advocacy/advice/information, Other Charitable Activities, Makes Grants To Organisations, Overseas Aid/famine Relief, Economic/community Development/employment, The Prevention Or Relief Of Poverty, Acts As An Umbrella Or Resource Body, Sponsors Or Undertakes Research, Other Charities Or Voluntary Bodies, Provides Services, Education/training
Icnpo Classifications
International activities
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 25/04/2005 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 20/08/2013;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2018£7.27m£6.64m
31 Mar 2017£6.63m£7.11m
31 Mar 2016£6.78m£6.75m
31 Mar 2015£6.80m£6.28m
31 Mar 2014£3.40m£2.97m

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£5.77m£0
Charitable activities£97,276£5.05m
Trading£1.38m£0
Other£17,935£0
Governance£12,977
Investment/Investment management£4,008£0
Investment gains£4,008
Last updated: 2 August 2020

Get this info as xml, json or rdf