ARK SCHOOLS

Charity Number
1111608
Date Registered
2005-10-10
Date Removed
2011-08-25
Company Number
5112090
Website
http://www.arkonline.org
Social Networking
Latest Accounts
2009-08-31
Income
£34.10m
Spending
£34.10m
Trustees
MR PAUL MARSHALL, MR STANLEY FINK, MR RON BELLER, MR PAUL DUNNING, MR PAUL BERNSTEIN, MR ANTHONY WILLIAMS
Other Names
ABSOLUTE RETURN FOR KIDS ARK EDUCATION (Old Name)ARK ACADEMIES (Old Name)ARK EDUCATION (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
OTHER CHARITIES OR VOLUNTARY BODIES, EDUCATION/TRAINING, GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES, PROVIDES BUILDINGS/FACILITIES/OPEN SPACE, PROVIDES SERVICES, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE
Icnpo Classifications
Primary and Secondary Education
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 26 APRIL 2004 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTIONS DATED 12 MAY 2004, 14 SEPTEMBER 2005 ,3 AUGUST 2006 AND AMENDED 1 SEPTEMBER 2010.;
Grants
DatePayerDescriptionAmount
2009-03-30Arts Council EnglandLondonwide Sing Up Community...£160,000
Last updated: 1 November 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf