LLANDOVERY COLLEGE

Charity Number
1111878
Date Registered
2005-10-31
Date Removed
2014-09-17
Company Number
5524439
Website
http://www.llandoverycollege.com
Social Networking
Trustees
MR CHRISTOPHER HIRST MA, MR PAUL HARTLEY-DAVIES LLB, MR IAN GOLLOP MA, PROFESSOR ROBERT MANSEL MBBS MS FRCS, DR ELIZABETH GEE BA MPHIL, MR DERRY NICKLIN, MR HUGH THOMAS MA, FTCL, LRAM, ARCO, MR ROBERT GEORGE GEE LLB, MRS CLAIRE MANSEL LEWIS, MR MICHAEL DAVID PULLIN BA MA PGCE
Other Names
LLANDOVERY COLLEGE (THOMAS PHILLIPS FOUNDATION) TRUST (Old Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
PROVIDES SERVICES, PROVIDES BUILDINGS/FACILITIES/OPEN SPACE, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, EDUCATION/TRAINING
Icnpo Classifications
Primary and Secondary Education
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 1 AUGUST 2005 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION DATED 26 OCTOBER 2005;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Aug 2012
31 Aug 2011
31 Aug 2010£3.89m£4.04m
31 Aug 2009£3.65m£4.17mSIR
31 Aug 2008£3.96m£4.10mSIR

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£20,266£0
Charitable activities£3.80m£3.82m
Trading£0£0
Other£75,467£93,213
Governance£130,501
Investment/Investment management£84£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf