ISLAMIC RELIEF (UK)

ISLAMIC RELIEF (UK)'S AIMS TO FUNDRAISE FOR EMERGENCY RELIEF TO LONG-TERM DEVELOPMENT PROJECTS IN AREAS SUCH AS WATER AND SANITATION, HEALTH AND NUTRITION, ORPHAN SPONSORSHIP TO ADDRESS THE NEEDS OF THE WORLD'S POOREST PEOPLE.

Charity Number
1112111
Date Registered
2005-11-17
Company Number
5483053
Telephone
01216055555
Address
19 REA STREET, DIGBETH, B5 6LB
Email
Social Networking
Trustees
DR MOHAMMAD OMAR EL-ALFY, MR IBRAHIM EL-ZAYAT
Other Names
IRUK
Charity Commission Classifications
Makes Grants To Individuals, Acts As An Umbrella Or Resource Body, People With Disabilities, Environment/conservation/heritage, Economic/community Development/employment, People Of A Particular Ethnic Or Racial Origin, Provides Human Resources, Education/training, Makes Grants To Organisations, Other Charities Or Voluntary Bodies, Provides Buildings/facilities/open Space, The General Public/mankind, General Charitable Purposes, Elderly/old People, Provides Advocacy/advice/information, Arts/culture/heritage/science, The Prevention Or Relief Of Poverty, Children/young People, Overseas Aid/famine Relief, Sponsors Or Undertakes Research
Icnpo Classifications
International activities
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 16 JUNE 2005;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Dec 2012£0£0
31 Dec 2011£0£0
31 Dec 2010£0£0
31 Dec 2009£0£0
31 Dec 2008£0£0

see more

Last updated: 2 November 2020

Get this info as xml, json or rdf