EXCELSIOR ACADEMY NEWCASTLE

PROVISION OF SECONDARY EDUCATION

Charity Number
1113900
Date Registered
2006-04-26
Date Removed
2011-08-25
Website
http://www.excelsiornewcastle.org.uk
Trustees
MR FAIR, MRS PHILOMENA MARSHALL MA, LORD IRVINE ALAN STEWART LAIDLAW
Other Names
WEST FIRST ACADEMY LIMITED, WEST FIRST ACADEMY TRUST LIMITED
Charity Commission Classifications
EDUCATION/TRAINING, PROVIDES SERVICES, PROVIDES HUMAN RESOURCES, PROVIDES BUILDINGS/FACILITIES/OPEN SPACE, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE
Icnpo Classifications
Primary and Secondary Education
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 13 MARCH 2006 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION REGISTERED AT COMPANIES HOUSE ON 12 FEBRUARY 2010.;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Aug 2009£12.18m£13.32mfull accounts SIR
31 Aug 2008£24.11m£892,765full accounts SIR
31 Aug 2007£12.35m£465,208full accounts SIR

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£215,093£100,584
Charitable activities£11.86m£11.89m
Trading£100,584£0
Other£0£570,000
Governance£137,559
Investment/Investment management£2,710£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf