AWEL AMAN TAWE

AS PER CHARITY OBJECTS.

Charity Number
1114492
Date Registered
2006-06-01
Company Number
3958840
Telephone
01639830870
Address
76-78 GWILYM ROAD, CWMLLYNFELL, SWANSEA, SA9 2GN
Website
http://www.awelamantawe.co.uk
Email
Trustees
MARY ANN SHELLEY BROCKLESBY, MR LINLEY JENKINS, MR ANDREW LUCAS, DR SUZANNE BEVAN
Other Names
AWEL AMAN TAWE CYF (Old Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
Elderly/old People, People With Disabilities, Provides Services, Makes Grants To Organisations, The Advancement Of Health Or Saving Of Lives, Economic/community Development/employment, The Prevention Or Relief Of Poverty, Accommodation/housing, Environment/conservation/heritage, Provides Advocacy/advice/information, Arts/culture/heritage/science, Other Charities Or Voluntary Bodies, Makes Grants To Individuals, Education/training, Children/young People, Provides Human Resources, The General Public/mankind, Provides Buildings/facilities/open Space
Icnpo Classifications
Environment
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 29/03/2000 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 26/05/2006 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 15/11/2006 AS REGISTERED AT COMPANIES HOUSE ON 17/12/2011 AS AMENDED BY CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION ON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 24/01/2012;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2013£170,621£160,619
31 Mar 2012£205,192£191,164
31 Mar 2011£237,385£200,047
31 Mar 2010£62,011£74,596
31 Mar 2009£55,521£80,480

see more

Last updated: 2 March 2019

Get this info as xml, json or rdf