RECYCLING LIVES (UK) LIMITED

PROVISION OF ACCOMMODATION, EDUCATION, TRAINING, EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITIES AND FINANCIAL SUPPORT AND SUPPORT SERVICES TO INDIVIDUALS

Charity Number
1116562
Date Registered
2006-10-31
Company Number
05781363
Telephone
01772654321
Address
1a Essex Street , Preston , Lancashire, PR1 1QE
Website
http://www.recyclinglives.org
Email
Social Networking
Trustees
MR DAMIEN SNAPE, MRS REBECCA WILSON, MR JONATHAN TAYLOR
Other Names
RECYCLING LIVES (PRESTON) LIMITED
Charity Commission Classifications
Education/training, Environment/conservation/heritage, Economic/community Development/employment, Makes Grants To Organisations, Provides Buildings/facilities/open Space, Other Charitable Activities, Accommodation/housing, The General Public/mankind, General Charitable Purposes, Provides Human Resources, The Prevention Or Relief Of Poverty, Makes Grants To Individuals, Provides Advocacy/advice/information, Acts As An Umbrella Or Resource Body, Provides Services
Icnpo Classifications
Environment
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 13 APRIL 2006 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION 4 JULY 2006 AND CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION UPON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 23 MAY 2008;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
30 Apr 2009£48,269£82,987full accounts
30 Apr 2008£23,585£29

see more

Last updated: 2 January 2019

Get this info as xml, json or rdf