CABOT LEARNING FEDERATION

Charity Number
1119322
Date Registered
2007-05-21
Date Removed
2011-08-25
Website
http://www.cabotlearningfederation.net
Social Networking
Trustees
MR KEITH ELLIOT, MR CHRISTOPHER JOHN SIMS, MR DAVID ANTHONY CARTER, MR JEFF ALAN GREGORY, MR JON RHYMES, PETER PRICE, MR JOHN GOULD, MR GUY KEITH-MILLER, PROFESSOR RON RITCHIE, MR ROB SIRS, MS HEATHER WRIGHT
Other Names
THE BRISTOL BRUNEL ACADEMY
Charity Commission Classifications
EDUCATION/TRAINING, PROVIDES SERVICES, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE
Icnpo Classifications
Primary and Secondary Education
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 10TH APRIL 2007 AS AMENDED 17TH AUGUST 2007, 31 JULY 2009 AND AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION SIGNED ON THE 6 MAY 2010.;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Aug 2009£5.96m£6.06mfull accounts SIR
31 Aug 2008£6.89m£5.92mfull accounts SIR

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£4,000£3,000
Charitable activities£5.91m£6.01m
Trading£30,000£21,000
Other£0£0
Governance£25,000
Investment/Investment management£18,000£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf