ST AIDAN'S CHURCH OF ENGLAND ACADEMY LIMITED

THE PRINCIPAL OBJECT AND ACTIVITY OF THE CHARITABLE COMPANY IS THE OPERATION OF THE ST AIDAN'S ACADEMY TO PROVIDE EDUCATION FOR PUPILS OF DIFFERENT ABILITIES BETWEEN THE AGES OF 11 AND 16 WITH AN EMPHASIS ON BUSINESS AND ENTERPRISE.

Charity Number
1120646
Date Registered
2007-08-22
Date Removed
2011-08-25
Trustees
MR RICHARD JOYNT, REV SHEILA JANE BAMBER
Other Names
EASTBOURNE CHURCH OF ENGLAND ACADEMY LIMITED
Charity Commission Classifications
EDUCATION/TRAINING, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, PROVIDES SERVICES
Icnpo Classifications
Primary and Secondary Education
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 15 MARCH 2007;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Aug 2009£5.63m£4.75mfull accounts SIR
31 Aug 2008£5.69m£4.91mfull accounts SIR

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£3,000£0
Charitable activities£5.60m£4.53m
Trading£12,000£0
Other£0£0
Governance£216,000
Investment/Investment management£17,000£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf