THE FAMILY SURVIVAL TRUST

SUPPORT AND COUNSELLING FOR MEMBERS OF ABUSIVE CULTS AND ORGANISATIONS, AND THEIR FAMILIES

Charity Number
1121388
Date Registered
2007-10-26
Company Number
06396951
Contact Name
MR TOM SACKVILLE
Telephone
0845 6037121
Address
C/O THE FAMILY SURVIVAL TRUST, BM BOX 2306, LONDON, WC1N 3XX
Website
http://www.familysurvivaltrust.org/
Email
Trustees
THE REV CANON ROBIN EWBANK, THE HON THOMAS GEOFFREY SACKVILLE, AUDREY CHAYTOR
Other Names
SURVIVE
Charity Commission Classifications
THE PREVENTION OR RELIEF OF POVERTY, THE ADVANCEMENT OF HEALTH OR SAVING OF LIVES, THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND, PROVIDES SERVICES
Icnpo Classifications
Social Services
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 11 OCTOBER 2007;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Oct 2009£19,324£11,643
31 Oct 2008£3,050£8,235

see more

Last updated: 2 November 2018

Get this info as xml, json or rdf