ACTION ON ARMED VIOLENCE

THE CHARITY WAS NOT IN OPERATION DURING THE YEAR.

Charity Number
1122057
Date Registered
2007-12-19
Company Number
06381573
Contact Name
STEVEN SMITH
Address
2 FLOOR 89 ALBERT EMBANKMENT, LONDON, SE1 7TP
Website
http://www.aoav.org.uk
Email
Trustees
MS OLIVIA HELENA MARY DIX, MR MALCOLM CHARLES HARPER, MS CLARE MERCEDES CRAWFORD, MRS KATE MOORE MBE, MR MALCOLM ANTHONY RODGERS, MR ANDREW BURN
Other Names
HUMAN SECURITY ACTION, LANDMINE ACTION CHARITABLE TRUST
Charity Commission Classifications
GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES, EDUCATION/TRAINING, THE ADVANCEMENT OF HEALTH OR SAVING OF LIVES, ECONOMIC/COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/EMPLOYMENT, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, OTHER CHARITIES OR VOLUNTARY BODIES, OTHER DEFINED GROUPS, THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND, PROVIDES HUMAN RESOURCES, PROVIDES SERVICES, PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION, SPONSORS OR UNDERTAKES RESEARCH
Icnpo Classifications
Civic and Advocacy Organizations
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 25 SEPTEMBER 2007 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION 11 DECEMBER 2007 AND CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION UPON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 9 JANUARY 2008 AND CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION UPON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 8 JUNE 2010;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Dec 2008£0£0

see more

Last updated: 11 June 2014

Get this info as xml, json or rdf