ACADEMY 360

AN EDUCATIONAL ESTABLISHMENT PROVIDING EDUCATION FOR STUDENTS AGED 4-16 YEARS

Charity Number
1122217
Date Registered
2008-01-08
Date Removed
2011-08-25
Website
http://www.academy360.co.uk
Trustees
MR PAT HAVORD, MR PETER WALLS, COUNCILLOR PAUL WATSON, MR ROBERT MURRAY
Other Names
PENNYWELL ACADEMY
Charity Commission Classifications
PROVIDES SERVICES, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, EDUCATION/TRAINING
Icnpo Classifications
Primary and Secondary Education
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 5 JUNE 2007. CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION ON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 9 MAY 2008.;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Aug 2009£8.68m£6.91mfull accounts
31 Aug 2008£760,665£752,072full accounts

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£250,000£0
Charitable activities£8.28m£6.91m
Trading£17,807£0
Other£0£0
Governance£7,783
Investment/Investment management£131,412£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf