E-ACT

E-ACT IS AN EDUCATION SPONSOR AND SOCIAL ENTERPRISE DEVELOPING ACADEMIES ACROSS ENGLAND. WE SEEK TO SET NEW STANDARDS IN EDUCATIONAL EXCELLENCE WORKING CLOSELY WITH PARENTS, LOCAL AUTHORITIES AND PARTNER ORGANISATIONS.

Charity Number
1124189
Date Registered
2008-05-23
Date Removed
2011-08-25
Website
http://www.e-act.org.uk
Social Networking
Trustees
MR THOMAS STUART PERYER, DR ANN GERALDINE LIMB, PROF DAVID ARTHUR MALLEN CBE, MR BENJAMIN RICHARD GREEN, MR NOORZAMAN RASHID, PROF DAVID REYNOLDS CBEBA FRSA, SIR BRUCE LIDDINGTON, MS SHEILA SCALES, DR STEPHEN PERRY, MR JOHN THRIDGOULD HALL, MS SUSAN ANNE KAYSER
Other Names
EDUTRUST ACADEMIES CHARITABLE TRUST, EACT
Charity Commission Classifications
PROVIDES OTHER FINANCE, PROVIDES HUMAN RESOURCES, OTHER CHARITIES OR VOLUNTARY BODIES, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, ACTS AS AN UMBRELLA OR RESOURCE BODY, EDUCATION/TRAINING, PROVIDES SERVICES, OTHER CHARITABLE PURPOSES
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 6 MARCH 2008 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION DATED 17 JULY 2009. CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION ON CHANGE OF NAME 5 FEBRUARY 2010.;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Aug 2009£15.57m£13.17mfull accounts

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£131,000£0
Charitable activities£15.39m£13.02m
Trading£14,000£0
Other£0£0
Governance£150,000
Investment/Investment management£40,000£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf