ENTERPRISE UNITED KINGDOM

NO INFORMATION RECORDED

Charity Number
1127187
Date Registered
2008-12-15
Date Removed
2013-06-28
Company Number
05562447
Website
http://www.enterpriseuk.org
Latest Accounts
2011-09-30
Income
£4.64m
Spending
£4.64m
Trustees
DAVID FROST, MILES TEMPLEMAN, MR RICHARD PETER LAMBERT, ANNIKA BOSANQUET, JANE DELFINO, STEPHEN ALAMBRITIS, MR TOM BEWICK, MR PETER JONES
Other Names
ENTERPRISE INSIGHT, ENTERPRISE UK
Charity Commission Classifications
EDUCATION/TRAINING, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, OTHER CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES, ECONOMIC/COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/EMPLOYMENT, THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 13 SEPTEMBER 2008 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION 8 DECEMBER 2008 AND CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION ON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 5 SEPTEMBER 2009.;
1010 signatory
Yes
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf