+ME POSITIVE ABOUT CHANGE

SUPPORTING PEOPLE INFECTED OR AFFECTED BY HIV AND AIDS

Charity Number
1129248
Date Registered
2009-04-21
Company Number
06772710
Contact Name
MR KARL MARK COOPER
Telephone
01226 320 148
Address
+ME POSITIVE ABOUT CHANGE, THE CORE, COUNTY WAY, BARNSLEY, S70 2JW
Website
http://www.plusme.org
Email
Social Networking
Trustees
MR THOMAS SCOTT CRACKETT, MR DAVID CHRISTOPHER ALLEN, MR KARL COOK, MS ENID BARBER, MR PETER NICHOLAS DATE
Other Names
PLUS ME POSITIVE ABOUT CHANGE
Charity Commission Classifications
DISABILITY, EDUCATION/TRAINING, PEOPLE OF A PARTICULAR ETHNIC OR RACIAL ORIGIN, ECONOMIC/COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/EMPLOYMENT, OTHER CHARITABLE PURPOSES, ELDERLY/OLD PEOPLE, THE ADVANCEMENT OF HEALTH OR SAVING OF LIVES, THE PREVENTION OR RELIEF OF POVERTY, GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES, PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES, OTHER CHARITIES OR VOLUNTARY BODIES, OTHER DEFINED GROUPS, THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND, PROVIDES SERVICES, PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 15 DECEMBER 2008 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION DATED 31 MARCH 2009 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION REGISTERED AT COMPANIES HOUSE ON 31 AUG 2016;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2010£49,278£43,739full accounts

see more

Last updated: 2 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf