CHURCH OF THE NAZARENE BRITISH ISLES SOUTH DISTRICT

THE ADVANCEMENT OF THE CHRISTIAN FAITH AS PART OF THE INTERNATIONAL CHURCH OF THE NAZARENE.

Charity Number
1133336
Date Registered
2009-12-17
Company Number
7028764
Contact Name
CHURCH OF THE NAZARENE BRITISH ISLES SOUTH DISTRICT
Address
11 CROW NEST MEWS, LEEDS, LS11 8JQ
Website
http://www.nazarene.org.uk
Trustees
REV DAVID WILLIAM MONTGOMERY B TH, MRS Francine Brower, MR John McNeil, Trevor Christians, Erica Tuxworth, MR Stephen Leach
Other Names
CHURCH OF THE NAZARENE BISD (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
ACTS AS AN UMBRELLA OR RESOURCE BODY, EDUCATION/TRAINING, PROVIDES SERVICES, PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, PEOPLE OF A PARTICULAR ETHNIC OR RACIAL ORIGIN, OTHER CHARITIES OR VOLUNTARY BODIES, RELIGIOUS ACTIVITIES, PROVIDES OTHER FINANCE, ELDERLY/OLD PEOPLE, THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND, PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES, PROVIDES BUILDINGS/FACILITIES/OPEN SPACE
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 24/09/2009 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 26/03/2011
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
30 Sep 2016£509,135£304,038
30 Sep 2015£199,283£288,918
30 Sep 2014£544,358£252,649
30 Sep 2013£458,380£308,336
30 Sep 2012£158,898£155,442

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£106,496£0
Charitable activities£61,256£267,619
Trading£0£0
Other£250,207£0
Governance£1,990
Investment/Investment management£91,176£0
Investment gains£24,516
Last updated: 16 January 2018

Get this info as xml, json or rdf