RELEASE ERITREA

IT IS A HUMAN RIGHTS ORGANISATION ADVANCING EDUCATION AND RAISING AWARENESS IN EQUALITY AND DIVERSITY DO ACTIVITIES TO FOSTER UNDERSTANDING BETWEEN PEOPLE FROM DIVERSE BACKGROUNDS EDUCATING THE PUBLIC OF DIFFERENT RELIGIOUS BELIEFS PROMOTING HUMAN RIGHTS BY MONITORING ABUSE OF HUMAN RIGHTS, RELIEVING NEED AMONG THE VICTIMS,RAISING AWARENESS

Charity Number
1136627
Date Registered
2010-06-29
Company Number
6815078
Contact Name
RELEASE ERITREA
Address
106 BETHUNE ROAD , LONDON, N16 5DU
Website
http://www.release-eritrea.com
Email
Social Networking
Trustees
MR EYASSU UKBAI, MR FECADU ABRAHA, MR BERHANE TESFAMARIAM, MS SELAM KIDANE, MR Yohannes John Alula, MR Eyob Haile
Other Names
RE/RELEASE (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
OTHER CHARITIES OR VOLUNTARY BODIES, MAKES GRANTS TO INDIVIDUALS, PEOPLE OF A PARTICULAR ETHNIC OR RACIAL ORIGIN, MAKES GRANTS TO ORGANISATIONS, GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 10 FEBRUARY 2009 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION REGISTERED AT COMPANIES HOUSE 11 MAY 2010;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
28 Feb 2016£200,394£132,644
28 Feb 2015£119,119£95,080
28 Feb 2014£106,290£86,289
28 Feb 2013£23,007£81,610
29 Feb 2012£38,248£79,776

see more

Last updated: 2 July 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf