PUSHTI NIDHI (UK) LIMITED

DURING THE YEAR THE CHARITY PURCHASED PROPERTY AND COMMENCED WORK TO BUILD A PLACE OF WORSHIP AND COMMUNITY CENTRE.

Charity Number
1140417
Date Registered
2011-02-15
Company Number
7399887
Telephone
01162122827
Address
50 GROVEWOOD CLOSE , CHORLEYWOOD , RICKMANSWORTH , HERTFORDSHIRE, WD3 5PX
Website
http://www.pushtinidhi.co.uk
Email
Trustees
MR ARVIND TANNA, MR NILESH PATEL, MR ASHWIN PATEL, MR NITIN SAUJANI SOLICITOR, MR ASHOK PATEL
Other Names
SHREEJIDHAM
Charity Commission Classifications
Arts/culture/heritage/science, Religious Activities, Provides Human Resources, The General Public/mankind, Provides Buildings/facilities/open Space, Provides Services
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 7 OCTOBER 2010;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Oct 2011£143,488£18,707

see more

Last updated: 2 October 2019

Get this info as xml, json or rdf