JAFLAS

RESERVED LEGAL ACTIVITES.

Charity Number
1142202
Date Registered
2011-06-02
Company Number
7539893
Contact Name
ALAN BLACKER
Telephone
08436941945
Address
C Sharpe & Co , 13 York Street , HEYWOOD, OL10 4NN
Website
http://www.jaflas.co.uk
Email
Social Networking
Trustees
IAN MANN, ALAN BLACKER, MRS Christine Sharp, Madam Francoise Blancher
Other Names
JOINT ARMED FORCES LEGAL ADVOCACY SERVICE (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES, PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION, OTHER CHARITABLE PURPOSES, THE ADVANCEMENT OF HEALTH OR SAVING OF LIVES, OVERSEAS AID/FAMINE RELIEF, PEOPLE OF A PARTICULAR ETHNIC OR RACIAL ORIGIN, EDUCATION/TRAINING, ARTS/CULTURE/HERITAGE/SCIENCE, ARMED FORCES/EMERGENCY SERVICE EFFICIENCY, ACTS AS AN UMBRELLA OR RESOURCE BODY, PROVIDES SERVICES, DISABILITY, ECONOMIC/COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/EMPLOYMENT, HUMAN RIGHTS/RELIGIOUS OR RACIAL HARMONY/EQUALITY OR DIVERSITY, ACCOMMODATION/HOUSING, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, PROVIDES HUMAN RESOURCES, THE PREVENTION OR RELIEF OF POVERTY, OTHER CHARITIES OR VOLUNTARY BODIES, GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES, ELDERLY/OLD PEOPLE, OTHER DEFINED GROUPS, THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND, ENVIRONMENT/CONSERVATION/HERITAGE, SPONSORS OR UNDERTAKES RESEARCH, OTHER CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES
Governing Document
INCORPORATED 23/02/2011;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
05 Apr 2013£728£6,690
05 Apr 2012£9,000£7,000

see more

Last updated: 31 May 2016

Get this info as xml, json or rdf