NETWORK FOR ANIMALS CHARITABLE TRUST

TO INCREASE THE AWARENESS OF THE PUBLIC AND OTHERS TO MATTERS OF ANIMAL WELFARE AND ENVIRONMENTAL CONCERN

Charity Number
1142700
Date Registered
2011-07-04
Company Number
7382889
Contact Name
MR GREGORY MCEWEN
Telephone
0207 487 4361
Address
57 Queen Anne Street , LONDON, W1G 9JR
Website
http://www.networkforanimals.org
Email
Social Networking
Trustees
MR BRIAN DAVIES, MRS GLORIA DAVIES, ALLISON SEVERSON
Other Names
NETWORK FOR ANIMALS LEGACIES LIMITED (Old Name)NETWORK FOR ANIMALS LEGACIES (Old Name)NETWORK FOR ANIMALS CHARITABLE TRUST (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION, PROVIDES HUMAN RESOURCES, MAKES GRANTS TO ORGANISATIONS, SPONSORS OR UNDERTAKES RESEARCH, THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND, ANIMALS, MAKES GRANTS TO INDIVIDUALS, OTHER CHARITIES OR VOLUNTARY BODIES, PROVIDES SERVICES
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 21/09/2010 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 17/06/2011 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION REGISTERED AT COMPANIES HOUSE ON 23/06/2011 AS AMENDED BY CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION ON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 06/09/2011 AS AMENDED BY CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION ON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 20/08/2012
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
30 Nov 2014£18,148£121,745
30 Nov 2013£16,670£37,039
30 Nov 2012£98,562£765
30 Sep 2011£46,000£5,200

see more

Last updated: 3 July 2015

Get this info as xml, json or rdf