POLISH HERITAGE SOCIETY (UK) LIMITED

TO LOCATE MEMORIALS, MONUMENTS, BUILDINGS AND OTHER MARKS OF REMEMBRANCES TESTIFYING TO THE PRESENCE OF POLES IN THE UNITED KINGDOM.

Charity Number
1143791
Date Registered
2011-09-13
Company Number
7517923
Contact Name
MS ELIZABETH MALHOMME
Telephone
02089464067
Address
9 HUNTER ROAD , LONDON, SW20 8NZ
Website
http://www.polish-heritage.co.uk
Email
Trustees
DR MAREK STELLA-SAWICKI, C. MAREK RENCKI, PHILIP BUJAK, MALGORZATA ALTERMAN, MRS TERESA STELLA-SAWICKA, MS HANKA JANUSZEWSKA
Other Names
PHS (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
ARTS/CULTURE/HERITAGE/SCIENCE, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, ELDERLY/OLD PEOPLE, OTHER CHARITIES OR VOLUNTARY BODIES, THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND, PROVIDES HUMAN RESOURCES, PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION, SPONSORS OR UNDERTAKES RESEARCH, ACTS AS AN UMBRELLA OR RESOURCE BODY
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 04/02/2011 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION REGISTERED AT COMPANIES HOUSE ON 05/09/2011
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
12 Sep 2012£66,980£11,965

see more

Last updated: 24 February 2014

Get this info as xml, json or rdf