SCARBOROUGH MARITIME HERITAGE CENTRE COMPANY LIMITED

Charity Number
1144532
Date Registered
2011-11-04
Company Number
6755717
Telephone
01723369361
Address
60 TINDALL STREET , SCARBOROUGH , NORTH YORKSHIRE, YO12 7EE
Website
http://www.scarboroughsmaritimeheritage.org.uk
Email
Trustees
JOHN RUSHTON , MR DAVID NORMANDALE , MR MARK TERENCE VESEY , MR JAMES ROBERT FRANK SPENCER , LINDY ROWLEY , MARIA ROYLE
Other Names
SMHC
Charity Commission Classifications
Provides Buildings/facilities/open Space, Education/training, Elderly/old People, The General Public/mankind, Provides Advocacy/advice/information, Arts/culture/heritage/science, Children/young People, Environment/conservation/heritage, Sponsors Or Undertakes Research, People With Disabilities
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 21/11/2008 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION REGISTERED AT COMPANIES HOUSE ON 14/10/2011;
Last updated: 2 March 2019

Get this info as xml, json or rdf