THE KERUSSO TRUST

THE KERUSSO TRUST SUPPORTS CHRISTIAN EDUCATION IN MALAWI THROUGH PARTNERSHIPS WITH CHURCHES, ORGANISATIONS AND TRUSTED INDIVIDUALS. THE CHARITY OFFERS NON-DENOMINATIONAL PROGRAMS OF BIBLE AND MINISTRY TRAINING FOR GROUPS OF UNTRAINED PASTORS AND OTHER CHURCH LEADERS, ESPECIALLY IN RURAL AREAS, AND SUPPORTS WINGATE CHRISTIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL AS A LOCAL CHURCH OUTREACH IN THE LIKUNI AREA.

Charity Number
1145560
Date Registered
2012-01-20
Company Number
SC413002
Telephone
07749919141
Address
c/o 1 Dungeith House , Dungeith Avenue , BANCHORY , Kincardineshire, AB31 5UA
Website
http://www.thekerussotrust.org
Email
Trustees
JONATHAN GROVES, RUTH GROVES, CARL COUNSELL, DUGALD MACPHERSON
Other Names
KERUSSO TRUST AND KERUSSO PARTNERSHIP
Charity Commission Classifications
The Prevention Or Relief Of Poverty, Makes Grants To Individuals, Education/training, General Charitable Purposes, Provides Human Resources, Religious Activities, The General Public/mankind, Provides Services, Provides Advocacy/advice/information, Makes Grants To Organisations, Provides Other Finance
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 12/12/2011;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Dec 2012£30,765£46,935

see more

Last updated: 2 March 2019

Get this info as xml, json or rdf