WIRRAL SOCIETY OF THE BLIND AND PARTIALLY SIGHTED

Charity Number
1147170
Date Registered
2012-05-09
Company Number
07982870
Contact Name
MR JON ENDEACOTT
Telephone
0151 632 0080
Address
66 MEOLS DRIVE, HOYLAKE, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE, CH47 4AW
Website
http://www.wirralsociety.org.uk
Email
Trustees
MR ALAN DODD, SUE HADLEY, MRS PAT THEW, MRS JEANETTE WAGG, MS LYNN COLLINS, MR HARRY JONES, MRS CATHERINE BEAUCHAMP, MR JON ENDEACOTT, MR PAUL BLACKBURN, MRS SUE KENDRICK
Other Names
WSBPS
Charity Commission Classifications
PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION, AMATEUR SPORT, PROVIDES HUMAN RESOURCES, PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES, DISABILITY, ARTS/CULTURE/HERITAGE/SCIENCE
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 02 MAR 2012;
Last updated: 10 April 2015

Get this info as xml, json or rdf