MARYVALE COMMUNITY PROJECT

Charity Number
1147691
Date Registered
2012-06-14
Company Number
7745594
Contact Name
MARYVALE COMMUNITY PROJECT
Telephone
0121 350 0659
Address
MARYVALE COMMUNITY CENTRE, OLD OSCOTT HILL, BIRMINGHAM, B44 9SP
Website
http://www.maryvalecommunityproject.org.uk
Email
Trustees
MRS ALICE HIGGINS, MRS BARBARA O'CALLAGHAN PSYCHIATRIC NURSE AND VICE-CHAIR, REV. DR. DAVID OAKLEY, GARY O'BRIEN, MRS. JEAN O'CONNOR, MR LUKE JOHN GALLACHER, MR TONY DWYER ACCOUNTANT, FATHER HUDSON'S SOCIETY
Other Names
MCP
Charity Commission Classifications
PROVIDES SERVICES, PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION, THE PREVENTION OR RELIEF OF POVERTY, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, MAKES GRANTS TO INDIVIDUALS, RELIGIOUS ACTIVITIES, ELDERLY/OLD PEOPLE, PROVIDES BUILDINGS/FACILITIES/OPEN SPACE, GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES, DISABILITY, OTHER CHARITABLE PURPOSES
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 18/09/2011 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION REGISTERED AT COMPANIES HOUSE ON 13/06/2012;
Last updated: 10 April 2015

Get this info as xml, json or rdf