THE REDEEMED CHRISTIAN CHURCH OF GOD (RCCG) WISDOM CENTRE

Charity Number
1148317
Date Registered
2012-07-26
Company Number
07893561
Contact Name
AYO OJO
Address
8 KINGSLEY AVENUE, MANCHESTER, M9 4WN
Email
Trustees
MR AYODELE OJO BSC INSURANCE; ACIIN, MR JOSHUA YAKUBU-OLUGBENGA B.ENG, M ENG & ACCA, MR OLUSEGUN ANTHONY ILESANMI HND MARKETING, MR ORIYOMI O'PETERS BTH MINISTERIAL THEOLOGY, MRS SINLA OJO MA PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
Other Names
RCCG WISDOM CENTRE
Charity Commission Classifications
EDUCATION/TRAINING, PROVIDES BUILDINGS/FACILITIES/OPEN SPACE, PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION, GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES, MAKES GRANTS TO INDIVIDUALS, OTHER CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES, THE PREVENTION OR RELIEF OF POVERTY, PROVIDES HUMAN RESOURCES, RELIGIOUS ACTIVITIES, THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND, PROVIDES SERVICES, OVERSEAS AID/FAMINE RELIEF, HUMAN RIGHTS/RELIGIOUS OR RACIAL HARMONY/EQUALITY OR DIVERSITY, MAKES GRANTS TO ORGANISATIONS
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 29 DEC 2011 NOW ARTICLES ADOPTED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION DATED 18/07/2012;
Last updated: 10 April 2015

Get this info as xml, json or rdf