DENISE COATES FOUNDATION

THE FOUNDATION'S PURPOSE IS TO DISTRIBUTE FUNDS IN SUPPORT OF LOCAL, NATIONAL AND INTERNATIONAL CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES, EXCLUSIVELY CHARITABLE ACCORDING TO THE LAWS OF ENGLAND AND WALES.

Charity Number
1149110
Date Registered
2012-09-26
Company Number
08191619
Telephone
08456000365
Address
DENISE COATES FOUNDATION , C/O RSM TENON , FESTIVAL WAY , FESTIVAL PARK , STOKE-ON-TRENT, ST1 5BB
Trustees
DENISE COATES, JOHN FITZGERALD COATES, PETER COATES, JAMES EDWARD WHITE, SIMON HUGH GALLETLEY, Oliver Adams
Other Names
BET365 FOUNDATION (Old Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
Provides Other Finance, Elderly/old People, The Prevention Or Relief Of Poverty, Arts/culture/heritage/science, Amateur Sport, Environment/conservation/heritage, Recreation, General Charitable Purposes, Children/young People, Other Charities Or Voluntary Bodies, The Advancement Of Health Or Saving Of Lives, People With Disabilities, The General Public/mankind, Makes Grants To Organisations, Disability, Makes Grants To Individuals, Education/training, Economic/community Development/employment
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 24 AUG 2012 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION REGISTERED AT COMPANIES HOUSE ON 30/11/2012 AS AMENDED BY CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION ON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 12/02/2016;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2019£12.97m£10.25m
25 Mar 2018£12.23m£10.65m
26 Mar 2017£1.59m£6.54m
27 Mar 2016£21.53m£3.64m
29 Mar 2015£11.14m£4.45m

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£85.00m£0
Charitable activities£0£9.56m
Trading£0£0
Other£0£0
Governance£68,671
Investment/Investment management£3.12m£696,483
Investment gains£6.31m
Last updated: 2 July 2020

Get this info as xml, json or rdf