CENTRE FOR EFFECTIVE ALTRUISM

Charity Number
1149828
Date Registered
2012-11-20
Company Number
07962181
Telephone
01865241188
Address
69 HOTSPUR STREET, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, NE65BE
Website
http://www.centreforeffectivealtruism.org
Email
Social Networking
Latest Accounts
2015-06-30
Trustees
TOBY ORD, NICK BECKSTEAD, WILLIAM CROUCH
Other Names
CEA
Charity Commission Classifications
General Charitable Purposes, Provides Human Resources, Sponsors Or Undertakes Research, The Advancement Of Health Or Saving Of Lives, Makes Grants To Organisations, Other Charities Or Voluntary Bodies, Other Charitable Activities, Overseas Aid/famine Relief, Human Rights/religious Or Racial Harmony/equality Or Diversity, The General Public/mankind, Animals, Provides Advocacy/advice/information, Acts As An Umbrella Or Resource Body, Education/training, The Prevention Or Relief Of Poverty, Economic/community Development/employment
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 23/02/2012 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION REGISTERED AT COMPANIES HOUSE ON 09/10/2012;
Last updated: 2 October 2019

Get this info as xml, json or rdf