"R&R" (RESTORE AND RESETTLE)LTD

REHABILITATION OF PAST CRIMINAL OFFENDERS; INDIVIDUALS WITH MENTAL HEALTH BARRIERS AND RESIDENTS IN THE MOST DEPRIVED AREAS OF THE HULL AND HUMBER REGION BY WAY OF POSITIVE IMPACT BY USING MEANINGFUL ACTIVITIES AND SUPPLYING SUPPORTIVE HOUSING.

Charity Number
1152800
Date Registered
2013-07-10
Company Number
8068359
Contact Name
MRS Tina Parry
Telephone
07913985279
Address
Office 08 , Business & Digital Hub , Freeman Street , Grimsby, DN32 7DS
Website
http://www.restoreresettle.co.uk
Email
Trustees
MS Julie Barker, Tina Parry, MISS Charlotte Londesbrough
Other Names
"R&R" (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
EDUCATION/TRAINING, ACCOMMODATION/HOUSING, OTHER CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES, GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES, PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES, THE ADVANCEMENT OF HEALTH OR SAVING OF LIVES, THE PREVENTION OR RELIEF OF POVERTY, OTHER DEFINED GROUPS, PROVIDES BUILDINGS/FACILITIES/OPEN SPACE, PROVIDES SERVICES, ECONOMIC/COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/EMPLOYMENT, PROVIDES HUMAN RESOURCES, SPONSORS OR UNDERTAKES RESEARCH, OTHER CHARITIES OR VOLUNTARY BODIES, THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND, PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION, DISABILITY, OTHER CHARITABLE PURPOSES
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 14/05/2012 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION REGISTERED AT COMPANIES HOUSE ON 02/05/2013 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION REGISTERED AT COMPANIES HOUSE ON 10/07/2013;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 May 2016£23,200£23,574
31 May 2015£37,224£34,845
31 May 2014£9,255£10,227
31 May 2013£5,714£4,934

see more

Last updated: 2 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf