BLUE PITS HOUSING ACTION

TO PROVIDE AN INCLUSIVE, CLIENT NEEDS-LED, HIGH QUALITY ACCOMMODATION AND SUPPORT SERVICE TO PEOPLE WITH COMPLEX MENTAL HEALTH NEEDS AND LEARNING DISABILITIES. THAT ENABLES THEM TO IMPROVE THEIR OVERALL HEALTH AND WELLBEING AND WHICH PROMOTES SOCIAL INCLUSION. TO ENABLE PEOPLE TO DEVELOP AND MAINTAIN THE SKILLS THEY NEED TO RETURN TO, OR REMAIN, LIVING INDEPENDENTLY IN THEIR OWN HOME.

Charity Number
1154280
Date Registered
2013-10-21
Company Number
07825886
Contact Name
MRS LYNN COLLINS
Telephone
0161 280 1160
Address
38 CARR AVENUE, PRESTWICH, MANCHESTER, LANCASHIRE, M25 9TP
Website
http://bluepits.chobble.com/
Email
Trustees
KATHY INCE, KIARAN BURKE, PETER RUDDY
Other Names
BPHA (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES, OTHER DEFINED GROUPS, PROVIDES BUILDINGS/FACILITIES/OPEN SPACE, DISABILITY, RECREATION, ACCOMMODATION/HOUSING, EDUCATION/TRAINING, PROVIDES SERVICES, PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 27 OCT 2011;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
30 Oct 2014£413,820£381,232

see more

Last updated: 1 June 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf