EUROPEAN SCHOOL OF ECONOMICS UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED

Charity Number
1154988
Date Registered
2013-12-12
Company Number
03474028
Contact Name
MR ALESSANDRO NOMELLINI
Telephone
0207 2456148
Address
8-9 GROSVENOR PLACE, LONDON, SW1X7SH
Website
http://www.eselondon.ac.uk
Email
Trustees
MR ALESSANDRO NOMELLINI, MS ENRICA BUDETTA, MS LAURA MOGAVERO, MR IAN PENMAN, MR SANAUL HAQUE MALLICK
Other Names
EUROPEAN SCHOOL OF ECONOMICS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED (Old Name)THE ESE (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
PROVIDES SERVICES, MAKES GRANTS TO INDIVIDUALS, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND, EDUCATION/TRAINING, ECONOMIC/COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/EMPLOYMENT
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 01/12/1997 AS AMENDED BY CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION ON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 09/02/1998 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION REGISTERED AT COMPANIES HOUSE ON 07/05/2013 AS AMENDED BY CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION ON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 13/11/2013 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 04/12/2013;
Last updated: 17 February 2015

Get this info as xml, json or rdf