THE RIMBAUD AND VERLAINE FOUNDATION

Charity Number
1157063
Date Registered
2014-05-15
Company Number
07559463
Telephone
02088927240
Address
45 COURT WAY, TWICKENHAM, TW2 7SA
Website
http://www.rimbaudverlaine.org
Email
Trustees
DAVID URE, MR BERTRAND MONTEMBAULT, CATHERINE MOREL, MR DANIEL GOSLAND, DAVID HUNTER, MARIANNE MAGNIN, MR PATRICK HUBERT, SALLY ELEY, THOMAS VENNING
Other Names
R&V FOUNDATION (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
The General Public/mankind, Provides Services, Provides Advocacy/advice/information, Children/young People, Education/training, Arts/culture/heritage/science, Provides Buildings/facilities/open Space
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 10/03/2011 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 27/09/2013 AS REGISTERED AT COMPANIES HOUSE ON 10/10/2013;
Last updated: 2 March 2019

Get this info as xml, json or rdf