KENNINGTON ASSOCIATION

THE KENNINGTON ASSOCIATION EXISTS TO FURTHER THE HEALTH AND WELLBEING OF THE PEOPLE OF KENNINGTON AND TO IMPROVE THE LOCAL ENVIRONMENT. THROUGH THE MANAGEMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF LOLLARD STREET ADVENTURE PLAYGROUND IT SERVES TO PROVIDE CHILDREN AND YOUNG PEOPLE OF THE AREA WITH FREE AND ADVENTUROUS PLAY IN A SAFE ENVIRONMENT AS WELL AS AN INCLUSIVE SPORTS PROJECT FOR ALL THE COMMUNITY.

Charity Number
1161070
Date Registered
2015-03-26
Telephone
07807527882
Address
102 Lollard Street, Kennington, London, SE11 6PX
Website
http://kenningtonassociation.blogspot.co.uk
Email
Trustees
MS ANGELA CLAIRE RAYNER, ANNA TAPSELL, KATHERINE SCOTT, MR Timothy John Kalvis, MR John Edwin Thomas Roberts
Other Names
KA (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
The Advancement Of Health Or Saving Of Lives, The Prevention Or Relief Of Poverty, People With Disabilities, Provides Services, Other Charities Or Voluntary Bodies, Children/young People, Provides Human Resources, General Charitable Purposes, Provides Buildings/facilities/open Space, Provides Advocacy/advice/information, Environment/conservation/heritage, Recreation, Education/training, Economic/community Development/employment
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 22/03/2013 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION REGISTERED AT COMPANIES HOUSE ON 17/03/2015;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2016£187,005£99,018

see more

Last updated: 2 October 2019

Get this info as xml, json or rdf