COUNCIL OF VALIDATING UNIVERSITIES

Charity Number
1175849
Date Registered
2017-11-21
Contact Name
PAUL FEAR
Telephone
0300 330 1400
Address
British Accreditation Council (BAC), Ground Floor , 14 Devonshire Square , London, EC2M 4YT
Email
Trustees
AULAY MACKENZIE, DR FRANK LESLIE HADDLETON, MR IAN RICHARDSON, MS DIANE GLAUTIER, DR STEVEN ANTHONY JOSEPH QUIGLEY, DR MARK JOHN LYNE, MS CLAIRE TERESA NIXON, MRS JANET NANCY BOHRER
Other Names
CVU (Working Name)
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 28 OCT 2004 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION REGISTERED AT COMPANIES HOUSE ON 03 AUG 2016 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION REGISTERED AT COMPANIES HOUSE ON 10 NOV 2017
Last updated: 22 November 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf