THE AGA KHAN UNIVERSITY (INTERNATIONAL) IN THE UNITED KINGDOM

Charity Number
1179136
Date Registered
2018-07-10
Contact Name
MS SAIMA ALI
Telephone
0207 380 3800
Address
AKU-ISMC, 210 EUSTON ROAD, LONDON, NW1 2DA
Website
https://www.aku.edu/ismc/Pages/home.aspx
Email
Social Networking
Trustees
PROFESSOR RICHARD ANTHONY PRING MA (OXON), SALIMAH CURRIMBHOY, HABIB MOTANI, MR. AL-KARIM HAJI, ASIF FANCY, GULZAR KHOJA
Other Names
AKU-ISMC (Working Name)THE AGA KHAN UNIVERSITY - INSTITUTE FOR THE STUDY OF MUSLIM CIVILISATIONS (Working Name)
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 16 OCT 2014 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION REGISTERED AT COMPANIES HOUSE ON 09 JUL 2018
Last updated: 2 September 2018

Get this info as xml, json or rdf