NUFFIELD HEALTH

TO ADVANCE, PROMOTE AND MAINTAIN HEALTH AND HEALTHCARE OF ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND TO PREVENT, RELIEVE AND CURE SICKNESS AND ILL HEALTH OF EVERY KIND.

Charity Number
205533
Date Registered
1962-09-22
Company Number
576970
Telephone
01372426885
Address
Nuffield Health, Epsom Gateway, 2 Ashley Avenue, Epsom, KT18 5AL
Website
http://www.nuffieldhealth.com
Email
Social Networking
Trustees
MR RUSSELL STEPHEN MONS HARDY, MS FIONA ELIZABETH DRISCOLL, GUY MCCRACKEN, MRS JOANNE MARY SHAW, DAME DENISE MARY HOLT, MR MARTIN WARWICK BRYANT, MR David William Lister
Other Names
NUFFIELD HOSPITALS (Old Name)NUFFIELD NURSING HOMES TRUST (Old Name)NUFFIELD HOSPITALS (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
People With Disabilities, Provides Services, Children/young People, The Advancement Of Health Or Saving Of Lives, The General Public/mankind, Elderly/old People
Icnpo Classifications
Hospitals and Rehabilitation
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 14/1/1957 AMENDED 22/10/1959,22/5/1960,19/9/1967,30/3/1987,19/5/1993,27/9/2000,30/4/2001, 23/3/2005,26/4/2006, 22/4/2008,24/6/2009 AND 23/6/2010 REGISTERED AT COMPANIES HOUSE ON 9/7/2010 NOW ARTICLES ADOPTED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION DATED 29 JUN 2016 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 28 JUN 2017;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Dec 2015
31 Dec 2014£711.10m£708.30m
31 Dec 2013£661.60m£692.00mSIR
31 Dec 2012£645.70m£641.10mSIR
31 Dec 2011£576.40m£572.70mSIR

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£100,000£0
Charitable activities£710.70m£688.40m
Trading£0£0
Other£0£17.40m
Governance£2.50m
Investment/Investment management£300,000£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 2 November 2020

Get this info as xml, json or rdf