2 CARE

2CARE IS A REGISTERED CHARITY AND REGISTERED SOCIAL LANDLORD, PROVIDING SPECIALIST REHABILITATION AND RECOVERY SERVICES FOR ADULTS WITH LONG-TERM MENTAL HEALTH CONDITIONS AND PERSON-CENTRED CARE FOR OLDER PEOPLE LIVING WITH DEMENTIA.

Charity Number
207893
Date Registered
1962-09-22
Company Number
242188
Contact Name
MR RAJ LAKHANI
Telephone
020 76973359
Address
11 HARWOOD ROAD, LONDON, SW6 4QP
Website
http://www.2care-rsl.org.uk
Email
Trustees
MR DAVID JONES, DAVID BRINDLE, BRIAN GLICKSMAN, LAREO RIVIERE, CLAIRE WATSON, MR ALAN POWELL, MRS JENNIFER ANNE CROSS
Other Names
THE S O S SOCIETY
Charity Commission Classifications
PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES, ACCOMMODATION/HOUSING, PROVIDES BUILDINGS/FACILITIES/OPEN SPACE, THE ADVANCEMENT OF HEALTH OR SAVING OF LIVES, DISABILITY, ELDERLY/OLD PEOPLE, PROVIDES SERVICES
Icnpo Classifications
Housing
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 06/09/1929 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 05/03/1951 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 21/11/1985 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 05/03/1990 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 29/01/2004 NOW ARTICLES ADOPTED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION DATED 04/03/2011;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2009£5.59m£5.17mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2008£4.93m£4.94mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2007£4.51m£4.81mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2006£4.22m£4.13mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2005£5.54m£4.07mfull accounts

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£303,347£0
Charitable activities£5.12m£5.17m
Trading£0£0
Other£0£0
Governance£0
Investment/Investment management£162,552£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 17 February 2015

Get this info as xml, json or rdf