ST LUKE'S HOSPITAL FOR THE CLERGY

TO PROVIDE CHARITABLE HEALTHCARE TO MEMBERS OF THE ANGLICAN CLERGY

Charity Number
209236
Date Registered
1962-12-17
Date Removed
2011-01-11
Website
http://www.stlukeshospital.org.uk
Trustees
MISS VALERIE PACKER RGN RHV, RT REVD GEORGE CASSIDY, MR RUPERT TROTTER, PATRICK MITFORD-SLADE OBE, MR MO ADISESHIAH, THE REVEREND JOHN WILM, THE RT REVD PETER WHEATLEY MA, MR EDWARD MARTINEAU, MR JOHN GRAHAM, MR BERNARD CAZENOVE, MR JOHN MURRAY, THE REV'D EDWARD LEWIS JP FRSA M.INST.D, CLARE DAVEY
Other Names
ST LUKE'S NURSING HOME FOR THE CLERGY (FORMERLY HOSTEL OF ST LUKE)
Charity Commission Classifications
RELIGIOUS ACTIVITIES, OTHER DEFINED GROUPS, PROVIDES SERVICES, THE ADVANCEMENT OF HEALTH OR SAVING OF LIVES
Icnpo Classifications
Religious congregations and associations
Governing Document
CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION DATED 18TH MAY 1918. CONSTITUTION AS AMENDED 4TH MAY 1949, 17TH MAY 1977, 15TH MAY 1981, 18 SEPT 2007, AND 18 JUNE 2008.;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2009£2.38m£3.92mfull accounts SIR
31 Dec 2007£3.34m£3.55mfull accounts SIR
31 Dec 2006£1.89m£3.66mfull accounts SIR
31 Dec 2005£2.66m£2.60mfull accounts SIR
31 Dec 2004£2.00m£2.36mfull accounts

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£575,576£417,409
Charitable activities£1.55m£3.14m
Trading£0£0
Other£255,050£11,265
Governance£350,630
Investment/Investment management£100£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf