TRUSTEES OF THE LONDON CLINIC LIMITED

THE PROVISION OF MEDICAL CARE TO PATIENTS AND THE SICK AND THE PROMOTION AND ADVANCEMENT OF SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH, GOOD CLINICAL PRACTICE AND TRAINING.

Charity Number
211136
Date Registered
1962-11-19
Company Number
307579
Telephone
02032193310
Address
20 DEVONSHIRE PLACE, LONDON, W1G 6BW
Website
http://www.thelondonclinic.co.uk
Email
Social Networking
Trustees
MR RUPERT SPENCER PONSONBY, Christopher Balfour, DUCHESS OF DEVONSHIRE, Lady Helen Otton, MR MANISH JAYANTILAL CHANDE, MR IAN HAMISH LESLIE MELVILLE, PROFESSOR ROBIN CHARLES NOEL WILLIAMSON
Other Names
THE LONDON CLINIC (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
Other Charitable Activities, Sponsors Or Undertakes Research, The Advancement Of Health Or Saving Of Lives, The General Public/mankind, Provides Services
Icnpo Classifications
Hospitals and Rehabilitation
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 28/11/1935, AS AMENDED BY RESOLUTION ADOPTED 24/11/1944, 4/4/1950, 13/6/1951, 9/4/1969, 4/12/1974 5/12/1979 AND 22 MARCH 2005;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Dec 2014£144.70m£128.77m
31 Dec 2013£136.65m£126.77mSIR
31 Dec 2012£131.17m£118.50mSIR
31 Dec 2011£124.43m£107.10mSIR
31 Dec 2010£114.70m£97.29mSIR

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£0£0
Charitable activities£144.65m£126.85m
Trading£0£0
Other£0£1.77m
Governance£146,000
Investment/Investment management£47,000£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 2 November 2020

Get this info as xml, json or rdf