THE HULL & EAST YORKSHIRE CENTRE FOR THE DEAF

THE PROVISION OF SOCIAL AMENITIES, RECREATIONAL AND OTHER FACILITIES IN HULL FOR THE DEAF AND HARD OF HEARING.

Charity Number
220773
Date Registered
1963-07-15
Company Number
210796
Contact Name
JOHN RICHARD BARNES
Telephone
01482 634664
Address
HULL EAST YORKS CENTRE FOR DEAF, GREENMEADES, KEMP ROAD, SWANLAND, NORTH FERRIBY, HU14 3LY
Email
Trustees
MR ROGER DENNIS SANGWIN, CAPTAIN DAVID ROGER CARDEN, MRS JOAN MARION WRIGHTSON, MR J R BARNES, MR CHRISTOPHER HEPPENSTALL, MR NEIL RICHARD FRANKLIN, MRS GERALDINE LINDA MORRISON, MR MICHAEL HENRY ROTHWELL, MR DAVID MALCOLM TERRY
Other Names
HULL AND EAST RIDING INSTITUTE FOR THE DEAF (INCORPORATED), HULL AND EAST YORKSHIRE INSTITUTE FOR THE DEAF (INCORPORATED), INSTITUTE FOR THE DEAF, THE DEAF INSTITUTE, THE HULL & EAST YORKSHIRE INSTITUTE FOR THE DEAF (INCORPORATED), THE HULL, EAST YORKSHIRE AND LINCOLNSHIRE INSTITUTION FOR THE DEAF AND DUMB (INCORPORATED)
Charity Commission Classifications
PROVIDES BUILDINGS/FACILITIES/OPEN SPACE, PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES, DISABILITY
Icnpo Classifications
Social Services
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 31/12/1925 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 25/01/2004 AS AMENDED BY CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION ON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 22/06/2009 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION REGISTERED AT COMPANIES HOUSE ON 12/11/2015;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Dec 2011£55,458£77,158
31 Dec 2010£43,094£76,144
31 Dec 2009£49,460£80,282
31 Dec 2008£67,136£101,441
31 Dec 2007£57,144£79,992

see more

Last updated: 31 May 2016

Get this info as xml, json or rdf