J N DERBYSHIRE TRUST

THE OBJECTIVES OF THE TRUST ARE THE MAKING OF CHARITABLE DONATIONS FOR THE PROMOTION OF HEALTH, DEVELOPMENT OF PHYSICAL IMPROVEMENT, ADVANCEMENT OF EDUCATION AND THE RELIEF OF POVERTY, DISTRESS AND SICKNESS.

Charity Number
231907
Date Registered
1964-06-25
Company Number
389833
Contact Name
Emma Hanson
Telephone
0115 964 4450
Address
C/O RSM UK , Floor 7, Suite A , City Gate East , Tollhouse Hill , Nottingham
Email
Trustees
MR PETER MOORE FCA, MRS ANDORA LETITIA CARVER, MRS LUCY NIGHTINGALE WHITTLE, MR CHARLES JOHN GEORGE, MRS BELINDA LAWRIE, Andrew Little
Other Names
EX-DONO TRUST (Old Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
DISABILITY, AMATEUR SPORT, ENVIRONMENT/CONSERVATION/HERITAGE, MAKES GRANTS TO ORGANISATIONS, THE ADVANCEMENT OF HEALTH OR SAVING OF LIVES, ECONOMIC/COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/EMPLOYMENT, THE PREVENTION OR RELIEF OF POVERTY, ELDERLY/OLD PEOPLE, PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES, OTHER CHARITIES OR VOLUNTARY BODIES, EDUCATION/TRAINING, ACCOMMODATION/HOUSING, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE
Icnpo Classifications
Grant-making foundations
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 15TH SEPTEMBER 1944 (AMENDED 16TH JULY 1952) RESOLUTION PASSED 25TH MAY 1972 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION DATED 7 OCTOBER 1997;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
05 Apr 2015£196,213£195,176
05 Apr 2014£194,707£207,920
05 Apr 2013£184,092£205,184
05 Apr 2012£179,793£194,090
05 Apr 2011£166,201£168,801

see more

Last updated: 1 December 2016

Get this info as xml, json or rdf