CATHOLIC CHILDRENS RESCUE SOCIETY (DIOCESE OF SALFORD) INCORPORATED

Charity Number
239172
Date Registered
1965-05-03
Date Removed
2012-06-19
Company Number
557344
Website
http://www.caritassalford.org.uk
Social Networking
Trustees
REV MARTIN DOWD, RIGHT REVEREND TERENCE BRAIN BISHOP OF SALFORD, VERY REV CANON PAUL MITCHESON, MR ANDRE JOSEPH ANTONY REBELLO, MRS ELIZABETH MARY GLYNN, RT REV MONSIGNOR CANON MICHAEL QUINLANDC, BRIAN WACEY, MR EDWARD NALLY, MGR CANON MARK DAVIES VICAR GENERAL, FR DAVID GLOVER, SISTER PHILOMENA MCCLUSKEY
Other Names
CATHOLIC RESCUE, CCRS, THE RESCUE SOCIETY
Charity Commission Classifications
CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES, OTHER CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES
Icnpo Classifications
Religious congregations and associations
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 15 NOVEMBER 1955 AS AMENDED 21 FEBRUARY 1963 AND SPECIAL RESOLUTIONS DATED 20 MAY 1966,17 DECEMBER 1970.;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2009£2.74m£3.06mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2008£2.69m£3.29mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2007£3.67m£3.90mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2006£4.03m£4.04mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2005£3.91m£3.85mfull accounts SIR

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£214,938£90,232
Charitable activities£2.22m£2.87m
Trading£251,681£0
Other£6,810£0
Governance£99,859
Investment/Investment management£41,139£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf