CARR-GOMM

Charity Number
245698
Date Registered
1965-11-29
Date Removed
2011-03-07
Company Number
859083
Website
http://www.carr-gomm.org.uk
Latest Accounts
2010-03-31
Income
£27.96m
Spending
£27.96m
Trustees
MR RICHARD CRETNEY TAYLOR, MR TREVOR PEEL, MR PHILIP TOLCHARD, MRS ROSE WILSON, MISS LINDA CLEMETT (TREASURER), MR CHRISTOPHER JULIAN MANSFIELD, MR ALASTAIR STRATHDEE, MS ELIZABETH EMMA VENOUR RUTHERFOORD
Other Names
THE CARR-GOMM SOCIETY LIMITED (Old Name)CARR-GOMM (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
OTHER DEFINED GROUPS, PROVIDES BUILDINGS/FACILITIES/OPEN SPACE, SPONSORS OR UNDERTAKES RESEARCH, ACCOMMODATION/HOUSING, PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES, PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION, PROVIDES HUMAN RESOURCES, DISABILITY, THE ADVANCEMENT OF HEALTH OR SAVING OF LIVES, PROVIDES SERVICES, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE
Icnpo Classifications
Social Services
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 15/09/1965 AMENDED 12/09/90, 11/09/91, 16/09/92, 29/09/93, 22/01/98, 22/09/99, 3/08/2000, 9/09/04, 1/06/06 & 17/09/08; NOW ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION ADOPTED & AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION 24/06/10.;
Last updated: 1 May 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf