HR SOCIETY LTD

THE HR SOCIETY IS A NETWORK WHOSE MEMBERS ARE DRAWN FROM SENIOR RANKS IN THE HR PROFESSION, ACADEMIC AND OTHER INVOLVED IN VALUE-ADDED HR STRATEGY, THE MISSION OF THE SOCIETY IS TO LEAD THINKING AND SHARE GOOD PRACTICE IN THE LINKING OF PEOPLE, PLANNING AND PRODUCTIVITY, AND IN SO DOING PROVIDE A NETWORK FORUM FOR PROFESSIONALS WORKING IN THIS FIELD.

Charity Number
261023
Date Registered
1970-06-08
Company Number
976022
Contact Name
MRS GEMMA CHENERY- JONES
Address
5 LIME WALK , ANDOVER, SP10 3PL
Website
http://www.hrsociety.co.uk
Email
Social Networking
Trustees
MR ANDREW JOHN MAYO, MR GEORGE JOHN BLAIR, MR DAVID HERBERT
Other Names
THE MANPOWER SOCIETY LIMITED (Old Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
PROVIDES SERVICES, SPONSORS OR UNDERTAKES RESEARCH, OTHER DEFINED GROUPS, PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION, EDUCATION/TRAINING, THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND
Icnpo Classifications
Research
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED THE UST APRIL 1970;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2015£32,926£33,427
31 Mar 2014£43,212£33,475
31 Mar 2013£42,719£35,751
31 Mar 2012£17,906£19,073
31 Mar 2011£28,970£31,812

see more

Last updated: 1 May 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf